Thai Medical Vacation & Makeover Escape Limited Co Privacy Policy

This is a statement of the practices of Makeover Escape Co Limited (the Company) in connection with the capture and management of personal data on this website and the steps taken by the Company to respect your privacy. It is Makeover Escape Co’s policy to identify clearly links to external websites and it is your responsibility to satisfy yourself as to the adequacy of the practices of linked sites.

General statement

The Company fully respects your right to privacy and actively seeks to preserve the privacy rights of those who share information with the Company. The Company will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your permission, except as may be required or permitted by law. Any personal information which you volunteer to the Company will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by the Company only in accordance with the purpose for which you provided the information and will only be retained for as long as required for the purpose. This is normally stated on the webpage where the information is requested and should be self-explanatory. However, if you have any specific queries about the purpose for which your information is to be used, you should contact us.

Information on internet traffic is collected routinely by the Company. This technical information is used to ensure the smooth running of the computer network in the Company and for statistical or administrative purposes. It is NOT used to gather identifiable personal information on individual website visitors, except in so far as this is permitted by law and may be necessary in order to prevent or detect problems or offences in relation to the operation of the website.

Your Rights

Pursuant to the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003, you have certain rights to obtain a copy of the data held about you. Any such requests should be made in writing (not email) to the Information Compliance Officer at the address set out below. For further details on your data privacy rights, please refer to

This statement should not be construed as a contractual undertaking. The Company reserves the right to review and amend this statement at any time without notice and you should therefore re-visit this webpage from time to time.

Queries and Concerns

Any queries or concerns you may have about the processing of personal information on this website should be addressed to:

 

The Information Compliance Officer,

Thai Medical Vacation Ltd

398/39 Monterrey,

Soi 16,Sukumvit Road

Khlong Toei, Bangkok 10110 Thailand

 

Telephone: Thailand +66 08 5154 0257

Or

Fax to : +66 02 663 1951

http://thaimedicalvacation.com